2013 RESULTS

2013 SCOTT COUNTY FAIR WINNER LIST

 

Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Drawing Winners

5lbs. Pork Burgers: Teresa Atkinson, Lakeville
$25 Abigail Johnson, Shakopee

Motocross First Place Finishes

Quad Open A: Brett Negan, New Prague
Quad Open B: Nick Rogers, Litchfield
50cc Oil Injected SX:  Caleb Bohlman, Princeton
85cc 7-11: Kaleb Carman, Rochester
85cc 12-15: Devin Stang, Shakopee
Pro: Ryan Orres, Hastings
65cc 7-9: Jayden Clough, Elko
65cc 10-11: Kaleb Carmen, Rochester
Quad Sport: Luke Radunz, Mankato
Mini Quad Production: Vinny Callahan, Shakopee
Mini Quad Stock: Dylan O’flanagan, Minnetrista
Open 80cc-105cc: Devin Stang, Shakopee
15-29 Open: Nathyn Trenary, Algona, IA
Vet +30: Donny Bonnicksen, Waverly
250 C: Dylan Degross, Webster
250 B: Brandon Biggs, Spring Valley, WI
50cc Premix: Jayden Clough, Elko
450 C: Josh Weis, Hutchinson
450 B: Brandon Biggs, Spring Valley, WI
Open Beginner: Luke Radunz, Mankato
Shift & Shaft: Evan Sherman, Richfield
Womens: Jacqueline Riess, Minneapolis

Thursday, July 25, 2013

Drawing Winners

5lbs. Pork Burgers: Mitch Fischer, Kasson

Tractor Pull Winners

4,500 Hobby Stock Tractor

1st Paul Hanson, Lake Crystal

2nd Al Engelmann, Green Isle

3rd Jamie Engelmann, Green Isle

6,500 Hobby Stock Tractor

1st John Green, Osceola

2nd Ben Michel, Mankato

3rd Merlin Kruger, Waseca

9,500 Hobby Stock Tractor

1st Dave Peine, New Trier

2nd Sammy Engelmann, Green Isle

3rd Willie Borgmeyer, Montgomery

10,500 Turbo 3LM  (or Less) Tractor

1st Jake Decker, Waverly

2nd Brian Oelfke, Green Isle

3rd Don Johnson, Gibbon

12,500 Tractor Turbo Allowed

1st Nolan Weber, Arlington

2nd Corky Berdan, N Mankato

3rd Dean Karau, St. James

16,500 Tractor Duals Allowed

1st Barb Miller, Belle Plaine

2nd Dale Theide, LeCenter

3rd Mitchell Kohout, Jordan

9,300 Super Farm Tractor

1st John Bendzick, New Prague

2nd Jake Decker, Waverly

3rd Jamie Luckason, Kensett IA

5,000 Improved Stock Tractor

1st Alan Novotny, New Prague

2nd Butch Vlasak, Montgomery

3rd Bob Rynda, Henderson NV

7,000 Improved Stock Tractor

1st Jim Balfe, Kilkenny

2nd Nick Gerdes, Jordan

5,800 Street Modified Pick-ups

1st Bobby Blacketter, Lester Prairie

2nd Marcus Busse, New Market

3rd Chris Wherley, Belle Plaine

8,200 Diesel Pickup

1st Paul Bigaouette, Chaska

2nd Andy Flaschenriem, Belle Plaine

3rd Robbie Hunter, Prior Lake

17,000 Stock Semi (One Turbo Limit)

1st Luke Cornelius, Arlington

2nd Keith Herman, Jordan

3rd Colton Sailor, Oak Park

Super Stock Pickups

1st Rodney Schaufler, Buffalo Lake

2nd Randy Schaufler, Buffalo Lake

3rd Ron Tuma, New Prague

Exhibition

1st Dan Gapen, Bongards

2nd Jake Bartz, Cologne

3rd Jeff Klein, Waconia

Friday, July 26, 2013

Cash Drawing Winners

$25 Art Alders, Clarks Grove

$50 Emily Sandey, Jordan

Haybale Decorating Contest

1st Place: Lucky Stars, Prior Lake

2nd Place: Helping Hands,  Jordan

3rd Place: Horse Club, Scott County 4-H Club

 

Saturday, July 27, 2013

Cash Drawing Winners

$25 Nicole Krossin, Richfield

 

Strongman Competition

Heavyweight

1st Tommy Miller, Minneapolis, MN

2nd Jacob Dagel, Ocheyedan, IA

3rd Shawn Martinsen, Thief River Falls, MN

Lightweight

1st Bryan Henrichs, Coon Rapids, MN

2nd Jake Stock, Ellendale, MN

3rd Matt Brown, Perham, MN

Kids’ Pedal Pull

Age 4

1st            Henry Dahn, Elko

2nd Carson Loffler, Jordan

3rd Mallory Kelm, Belle Plaine

Age 5

1st Jack Schrieber, Plainview

2nd Brady Gorman, Chaska

3rd Alex Haas, LeSueur

Age 6

1st Julia Kubes, New Prague

2nd Alex Maier, River Falls, WI

3rd Brock Zurn, Henderson

Age 7

1st Grace Loffler, Jordan

2nd Lea Pexa, New Prague

3rd Dani Poppler, Waverly

Age 8

1st Isaiah Thomas, St. Cloud

2nd Tyler Scherette, Jordan

3rd Trinity Thorstad, Edina

Age 9

1st Blake Riemer, Jordan

2nd Ethan Pominy, Belle Plaine

3rd Riley Worm, Chaska

Age 10

1st Ian Hennen, Jordan

2nd Brett Poppler, Waverly

3rd Brady Thomas, Jordan

Age 11

1st Arayan St. John, Gaylord

2nd Josh Mapes, New Prague

3rd A.J. Worm, Chaska

Talent Show

1st Place Preteen – Madelyn Huschka, Monticello, MN

2nd Place Preteen – Gianna Arthur, Watertown, MN

3rd Place Preteen – Natalie & Maria, Prior Lake, MN

1st Place Teen- Gabrielle Arthur, Watertown, MN

2nd Place Teen – Anna Marie Belfany, Webster, MN

3rd Place Teen – Lacy Roemhildt, Elysian, MN

 

1st Place Open- Paige Huschka, Monticello, MN

2nd Place Open – Kelly Lawless, Cannon Falls, MN

Demo Derby

Chain-N-Go 80’s & Newer

1st Justin Kanzenbach, Faribault

2nd James Link, Plato

3rd Andy Shutrop, Woldorf

 Limited Weld Stock Classic

1st Scott Schmitt, Jordan

2nd John Elsenpeter, Clearwater

3rd Howard Elsenpeter, Maple Plain

Full-Size Weld

1st Jim Franklin, Northfield

2nd Jason Pagel, Red Wing

3rd Brandon Johnson, Cannon Falls

 Truck

1st Danny Meyers, Hampton

2nd Tubby Putz, Vermillion

3rd Mike Rahman, Nerstrand

 Powder Puff

1st Sharon Doxtator, Plato

2nd Angie Hennen, Belle Plaine

3rd Sherry Schmitt, Jordan

 Mighty-Mini’s

1st Jason Schoenbauer, Jordan

2nd Mike Ruff, Shakopee

3rd Jason Erickson, New Market

 Sunday, July 29, 2012

Cash Drawing Winners

$50 Mary Miller, New Prague

$50 Nathan Schmidt, Jordan

$50 Dan Worrell, Belle Plaine

$50 Glenda Michaels, Farmington

$25 Rhonda Kuchera, Shakopee

$25 Genevieve Davis, Shakopee

$25 Jen Blackburn, Rosemount

$25 Mike Zurn, Henderson

$25 Tammy Pickar, Belle Plaine

$25 Kyeanna Pickar, Belle Plaine

$25 Patti Schmidt, Jordan

$25 Branden Pickar, Belle Plaine

$25 Jim Worrell, Belle Plaine

$25 Gina Zurn, Henderson

$25 John Kubes, New Prague

$25 Catherine Castle-Heaney, Prior Lake

5 lb. Pork Burgers: Kristen Klecker, Peter Braun, Tanya Chislum